Property data
Sale history
£189,995 on May 2024
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £189,995 £3,220 £201,744 £3,419

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.