116, Midford Road, BA2 5RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,125,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £1,081,758)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,554 per sqm (£423 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Combe Down BA2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,057,000 and £1,378,000 (247 m² × typical £/sqm in Combe Down). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 580 square metres (6,243 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Midford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 116 Midford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.