6, Mowbray Drive, LU7 2PH
6 Mowbray Drive is a 109 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £575,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Mowbray Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,318 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £575,000 £5,275 £579,710 £5,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Mowbray Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mowbray Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.