4, Calshot Place, RG31 7DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Dec 2024 5.1% 2.3% £387,250 £195,500 Oct 2011 3.6% 1.2% £353,545 £139,950 May 2002 na na £330,938 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,208 per sqm (£484 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Calcot are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,540 per square metre (£411 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calcot RG31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £319,000 and £399,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Calcot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Calshot Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Calshot Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: