12, Regent Close, DY6 9EE
12 Regent Close is a 88 m² detached home in Kingswinford. It sold for £425,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Regent Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,829 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,147 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £425,000 £4,830 £452,915 £5,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswinford are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,950 per square metre (£278 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Regent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 12 Regent Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.