191, Wetherby Road, LS17 8ND
191 Wetherby Road is a 204 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £695,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£695,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, Wetherby Road.
- Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £695,000 £3,407 £709,891 £3,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £709,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,290 per square metre (£268 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Wetherby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Wetherby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 11/03394/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 191 Wetherby Road Roundhay Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 01 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.