7, Woodside Road, SL4 2DP
7 Woodside Road is a 136 m² detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £675,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Woodside Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,963 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,873 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £675,000 £4,963 £662,690 £4,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £662,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £864,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 757 square metres (8,148 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Woodside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Woodside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.