4, Tempest Mews, RG12 9LZ
4 Tempest Mews is a 121 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £480,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Tempest Mews.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,966 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £480,000 £3,967 £488,959 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Tempest Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Tempest Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: