16, Chiltern Road, HP22 6DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£665,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £681,987)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,450 per sqm (£506 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Wendover are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,320 per square metre (£473 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wendover HP22-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £622,000 and £771,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Wendover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 16 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, coal.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.