Property data
Sale history
£465,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £480,396)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,227 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spencers Wood RG7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £461,000 and £590,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Spencers Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Guernsey Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Guernsey Place.

Photos for 3 Guernsey Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.