Property data
Sale history
£785,000 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Oaklands Drive.

Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,032 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,023 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £785,000 £5,032 £783,575 £5,023

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,700 per square metre (£414 and £529 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £696,000 and £889,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
857 square metres (9,225 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Oaklands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Oaklands Drive.

Photos for 57 Oaklands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.