39, Longland, SP2 7ET
39 Longland is a 69 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £271,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £271,000 2.9% 0.1% Jul 2006 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Longland.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,927 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,881 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £271,000 £3,928 £267,808 £3,881 Jul 2006 £160,000 £2,319 £231,561 £3,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Longland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Longland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: