65, Cambridge Drive, LS21 1DD
65 Cambridge Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Pool In Wharfedale. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Cambridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,122 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £325,000 £3,869 £346,271 £4,122 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pool In Wharfedale are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,830 per square metre (£260 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Cambridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.