17, Lyneham Way, B35 6DJ
17 Lyneham Way is a 88 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £217,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£217,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lyneham Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,465 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,520 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £217,000 £2,466 £221,725 £2,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,520 per square metre (£183 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lyneham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lyneham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.