1, Phoebe Close, PL18 9FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£128,100 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £132,551)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,970 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in St Anns Chapel are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,660 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Anns Chapel PL18-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £238,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in St Anns Chapel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Phoebe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Phoebe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.