8, Hamson Drive, SK10 5SS
8 Hamson Drive is a 85 m² flat in Bollington. It sold for £217,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £217,500 2.0% -0.8% Mar 2006 £149,950 8.9% 7.0% May 2004 £128,500 6.2% 4.6% May 2000 £100,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Hamson Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £217,500 £2,559 £225,386 £2,652 Mar 2006 £149,950 £1,764 £228,077 £2,683 May 2004 £128,500 £1,512 £196,065 £2,307 May 2000 £100,950 £1,188 £214,698 £2,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bollington are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,350 per square metre (£297 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Hamson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Hamson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: