2, Mill View, CA7 4RP
2 Mill View is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Silloth. It sold for £59,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £59,000 £1,000 £64,804 £1,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £64,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Mill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Mill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.