12, Crow Green, EX15 1EW
12 Crow Green is a 66 m² terraced home in Cullompton. It sold for £126,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £126,000 4.6% 2.1% May 1998 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Crow Green.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £126,000 £1,909 £122,628 £1,858 May 1998 £38,000 £576 £176,925 £2,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cullompton are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,560 per square metre (£262 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN218611
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Crow Green, Cullompton
- Owner
-
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Crow Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Crow Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.