25, Longcross, MK15 8AW
25 Longcross is a 98 m² detached home in Bolbeck Park. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £260,000 4.2% 1.7% Jul 1998 £87,000 45.0% 42.5% Sep 1996 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Longcross.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,653 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £260,000 £2,653 £262,173 £2,675 Jul 1998 £87,000 £888 £372,413 £3,800 Sep 1996 £45,000 £459 £242,504 £2,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolbeck Park are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,440 per square metre (£293 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Longcross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Longcross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.