36, Mallory Walk, CH4 9NP
36 Mallory Walk is a 50 m² terraced home in Higher Kinnerton. It sold for £222,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£222,500 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Mallory Walk.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,450 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,640 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £222,500 £4,450 £231,975 £4,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Mallory Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Mallory Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.