Property data
Sale history
£178,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £174,293)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,696 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Helsby are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,330 per square metre (£208 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Helsby WA6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £220,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Helsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Callender Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2015) of 6 Callender Gardens.

Photos for 6 Callender Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: