10, Darrel Drive, L7 4LW
10 Darrel Drive is a 25 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £15,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £15,000 * -1.5% -4.0% Sep 2003 £20,500 64.4% 62.2% Aug 2001 £7,000 -2.6% -4.2% Jan 1999 £7,500 -29.1% -30.6% Jul 1995 £25,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £600 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £584 per square metre (£54 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £15,000 £600 £14,607 £584 Sep 2003 £20,500 £820 £33,423 £1,337 Aug 2001 £7,000 £280 £16,428 £657 Jan 1999 £7,500 £300 £23,526 £941 Jul 1995 £25,000 £1,000 £90,644 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 25 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £14,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £920 and £1,580 per square metre (£85 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 25 m², this implies a valuation between £23,000 and £40,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS239683
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 10 Darrel Drive, Liverpool, and bin area
- Owner
-
CAMDEN TOWER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15925517)
Proprietor address: Office 10 51 Pinfold Street, Birmingham B2 4AY
Price paid on title: £15,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jan 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Darrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Darrel Drive.