194, Wellbrook Way, CB3 0GJ
194 Wellbrook Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Girton. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £195,000 11.3% 7.7% Nov 2015 £73,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 194, Wellbrook Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,588 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £195,000 £2,532 £199,310 £2,588 Nov 2015 £73,750 £958 £99,329 £1,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Girton are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,290 per square metre (£455 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 194 Wellbrook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 194 Wellbrook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.