18, Neale Street, NG10 1FF
18 Neale Street is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £180,000 * 7.7% 5.2% Dec 1995 £21,250 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Neale Street.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £180,000 £1,651 £189,425 £1,738 Dec 1995 £21,250 £195 £126,656 £1,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,120 per square metre (£189 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DY271190
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 Neale Street, Long Eaton
- Owner
-
PEBBLE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 15330693)
Proprietor address: 81 Montague Road, Hucknall, Nottingham NG15 7DT
Price paid on title: £180,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Neale Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Neale Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure: