51, Epping Way, E4 7PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £541,610)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,058 per sqm (£563 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,690 per square metre (£471 and £621 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chingford E4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £432,000 and £569,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Chingford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Epping Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Epping Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2001 010006
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Epping Way, Chingford, London
- Description:
- ALT.TO FRONT ENTRANCE & ADDITION OF PORCH
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.