Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Dec 2024 6.0% 3.5% £254,395
£52,500 Sep 1998 na na £251,260
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,888 per sqm (£361 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbeymead GL4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £256,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbeymead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Bramble Lawn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Bramble Lawn.

Photos for 5 Bramble Lawn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.