Clover House, First Drift, PE9 3JL
Clover House First Drift is a 495 m² detached home in Ketton. It sold for £1,900,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,900,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Clover House, First Drift.
- Internal area
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,838 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £1,900,000 £3,838 £1,884,380 £3,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 495 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,884,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ketton are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,090 per square metre (£274 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 495 m², this implies a valuation between £1,465,000 and £2,025,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,103 square metres (11,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Clover House First Drift. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Clover House First Drift.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 495 sqm (5,328 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil, Boiler and radiators, oil.