21, Elder Drive, CA2 6EY
21 Elder Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £189,950 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£189,950 on Jan 2024
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,491 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £189,950 £2,404 £196,781 £2,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.