Property data
Sale history
£418,000 on Jun 2024
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,870 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £418,000 £3,870 £424,878 £3,934

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,690 per square metre (£359 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.