Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Jun 2024
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,627 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,704 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £435,000 £4,628 £442,158 £4,704

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston Clinton are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,390 per square metre (£431 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.