17, Heol Llewelyn, LL11 3PB
17 Heol Llewelyn is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Coedpoeth. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Heol Llewelyn.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £160,000 £1,600 £175,391 £1,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Heol Llewelyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Heol Llewelyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.