4, Rose Close, WA7 6DJ
4 Rose Close is a 88 m² terraced home in Murdishaw. It sold for £105,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rose Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,193 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £105,000 £1,193 £113,263 £1,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Murdishaw are now selling for between £1,450 and £3,020 per square metre (£134 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rose Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rose Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.