25, Lowry Close, DA8 1PN
25 Lowry Close is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Erith. It sold for £415,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £415,500 5.2% 2.6% Nov 2000 £123,500 21.4% 19.8% Dec 1999 £103,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Lowry Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,946 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,768 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £415,500 £4,946 £400,548 £4,768 Nov 2000 £123,500 £1,470 £492,590 £5,864 Dec 1999 £103,950 £1,238 £457,694 £5,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Lowry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Lowry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.