Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Manor Road.

Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,821 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £235,000 £1,822 £238,236 £1,847

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abersychan are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Manor Road.

Photos for 74 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.