Flat 3 34, Dyke Road, BN1 3JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Dec 2024 3.8% 1.0% £398,728 £203,000 Aug 2006 7.9% 6.1% £344,973 £137,000 Jun 2001 na na £426,204 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,761 per sqm (£442 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,630 per square metre (£442 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £557,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 34 Dyke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 3 34 Dyke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 BH2011/03911
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- FLAT 3, 34 Dyke Road, Brighton
- Description:
- Replacement of existing timber framed window with UPVC window to match existing design at rear of property (Retrospective).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: