Property data
Sale history
£76,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £79,965)
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£690 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Shildon are now selling for between £540 and £1,030 per square metre (£50 and £95 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shildon DL4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £59,000 and £113,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Shildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Albert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 35 Albert Street.

Photos for 35 Albert Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: