25, Windways, CH66 1JG
25 Windways is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Little Sutton. It sold for £198,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£198,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Windways.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £198,000 £2,475 £207,125 £2,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,760 per square metre (£187 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Windways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Windways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.