18, Toston Drive, NG8 1DA
18 Toston Drive is a 153 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £450,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Toston Drive.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,988 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £450,000 £2,941 £457,102 £2,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,730 per square metre (£259 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £571,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Toston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 18 Toston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/01889/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Toston Drive Nottingham Nottingham City
- Description:
- A single storey rear extension, the formation of dormer bedrooms and bathroom to first floor and a front porch
- Summary:
- 25 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied