13, St Ronans View, NE9 7TF
13 St Ronans View is a 70 m² detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £280,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £280,000 * 6.3% 3.8% Jun 1995 £47,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, St Ronans View.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £280,000 £4,000 £278,177 £3,974 Jun 1995 £47,000 £671 £205,762 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,430 per square metre (£133 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TY170129
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 13 St Ronans View, Gateshead
- Owner
-
PLACES FOR PEOPLE LIVING+ LIMITED
(Company reference number: 20014R)
Proprietor address: Places For People, 305 Gray's Inn Road, London WC1X 8QR
Price paid on title: £280,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Aug 2024
- Title number
- TY283300
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 St Ronans View, Gateshead
- Owner
-
PLACES FOR PEOPLE LIVING+ LIMITED
(Company reference number: 20014R)
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 St Ronans View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 13 St Ronans View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 DC/22/00327/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 St Ronans View Harlow Green Gateshead Gateshead
- Description: