33, Clover Crescent, BN27 4FJ
33 Clover Crescent is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Hellingly. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £360,000 £3,529 £347,267 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellingly are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,110 per square metre (£300 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 22 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.