103, Grasmere Road, OL2 6SW
103 Grasmere Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Royton. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Grasmere Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,618 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £280,000 £2,593 £282,756 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Royton are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,260 per square metre (£198 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Grasmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Grasmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.