14, Trafford Grove, M32 8LW
14 Trafford Grove is a 71 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £305,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £305,000 6.9% 4.0% Sep 2011 £126,000 6.6% 4.4% Aug 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Trafford Grove.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,398 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £305,000 £4,296 £312,243 £4,398 Sep 2011 £126,000 £1,775 £303,044 £4,268 Aug 1995 £45,000 £634 £344,877 £4,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Trafford Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Trafford Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: