70, Riverstone Way, NN4 9QH
70 Riverstone Way is a 110 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £375,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £375,000 3.1% 0.4% Apr 2004 £197,500 9.3% 7.8% May 2000 £139,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Riverstone Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £375,000 £3,409 £372,512 £3,386 Apr 2004 £197,500 £1,795 £380,175 £3,456 May 2000 £139,995 £1,273 £395,780 £3,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,930 per square metre (£280 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Riverstone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Riverstone Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.