Property data
Sale history
£512,000 on Dec 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Hillcot, The Green.

Floorplan Hillcot
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,413 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,566 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £512,000 £4,414 £529,606 £4,566

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Hillcot The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2028) for Hillcot The Green.

Photos for Hillcot The Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.