Property data
Sale history
£400,000 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Starling Walk.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £400,000 £3,279 £411,036 £3,369

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penallta are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,200 per square metre (£183 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Starling Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Starling Walk.

Photos for 25 Starling Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.