7, Turnside Street, MK18 7RZ
7 Turnside Street is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £340,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £340,000 2.6% -1.0% Nov 2016 £280,000 3.5% 2.3% May 2015 £265,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Turnside Street.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,414 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £340,000 £4,416 £339,888 £4,414 Nov 2016 £280,000 £3,636 £343,815 £4,465 May 2015 £265,995 £3,454 £346,021 £4,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Turnside Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Turnside Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.