19, Venics Way, HP11 1LN
19 Venics Way is a 127 m² terraced home in High Wycombe. It sold for £585,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£585,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Venics Way.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,606 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,600 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £585,000 £4,606 £584,176 £4,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,340 per square metre (£387 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £678,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Venics Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 19 Venics Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.