Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£442,000 Dec 2024 2.9% -0.5% £433,339
£345,000 Jun 2016 na na £422,666
£345,000 Jun 2016 na na £389,691
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,420 per sqm (£411 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,430 per square metre (£325 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckingham MK18-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £350,000 and £443,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Foundry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 5 Foundry Drive.

Photos for 5 Foundry Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.