37, Ward Street, DN35 7RB
37 Ward Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £110,000 7.5% 3.9% Jul 2016 £59,500 1.4% -0.8% Aug 2003 £50,000 10.3% 8.6% Mar 1997 £26,500 34.9% 31.4% Jan 1996 £19,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Ward Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,238 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £110,000 £1,294 £105,249 £1,238 Jul 2016 £59,500 £700 £77,981 £917 Aug 2003 £50,000 £588 £113,246 £1,332 Mar 1997 £26,500 £312 £94,901 £1,116 Jan 1996 £19,000 £224 £70,410 £828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Ward Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 37 Ward Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.