9, Pamington Fields, GL20 8LH
9 Pamington Fields is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Northway. It sold for £148,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £148,000 4.9% 2.4% Dec 1999 £45,500 16.8% 15.0% Sep 1998 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Pamington Fields.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,349 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £148,000 £2,349 £152,500 £2,421 Dec 1999 £45,500 £722 £168,317 £2,672 Sep 1998 £37,500 £595 £157,554 £2,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northway are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,850 per square metre (£274 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Pamington Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pamington Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.